Chale Aconchegante Villa
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
The 1-bedroom Chale Aconchegante Villa Cabo de Santo Agostinho is located around a 10-minute ride from Gaibu Stones, giving access to various tourist spots nearby.
Teleferico para a Tirolesa cable car station is within easy reach of the Cabo de Santo Agostinho villa, while Gaibu Public Beach is only 400 metres away. Paiva Beach can be found merely 5 minutes on foot from the accommodation, and Calhetas Beach is approximately a 15-minute ride away.
Bathroom facilities at Chale Aconchegante Villa also include a separate toilet and a shower. Bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.
The kitchen amenities at the Cabo de Santo Agostinho accommodation feature a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware, provided in a dining area. Guests have access to restaurant Vanda Bar, situated right around the corner from the holiday home.
- Local attractions
- Paradise Beach1838 km
- O Cabo de Santo Agostinho1569 km
- Vista da Casa do Faroleiro1553 km
- Nazare Church1275 km
- Eu Amo o Cabo de Santo Agostinho1587 km
- Pedra do Cogomelo1813 km
- Lookout Stone of Cogomelo1115 km
- Fisherman Museum1318 km
- Airports
- Guararapes37 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Flat-screen TV
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Does Chale Aconchegante Villa provide internet connection?
Yes, Chale Aconchegante Villa offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
Will I find any public transport next to Chale Aconchegante Villa?
The nearest bus stop is 30130 and it is placed 400 metres from Chale Aconchegante Villa. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Chale Aconchegante Villa?
Guests of Chale Aconchegante Villa are expected to check in around 14:00 and check out not later than 13:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Chale Aconchegante Villa?
Visitors of Chale Aconchegante Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Vanda Bar (5 minutes' walk away). - ❓
How many guests can the holiday home accommodate?
The lodging capacity at the holiday home is for up to 2 people. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at the villa?
The villa offers a mini-kitchen featuring a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware.